Provision Of Support & Maintenance Services For The Incident Command Centre (Icc) For A Period Of Three (3) Years
Reference: 205/2026
Tender details
About this tender
RFB for three-year support and maintenance services for an Incident Command Centre (ICC) by Kouga Municipality, with compulsory virtual clarification session and 80/20 price/goals evaluation.
Requirements to bid
What you need to qualify for this tender
- • National Treasury Central Database Summary Report
- • Business Registration Documents (companies, partnerships, JV agreements, trusts)
- • Valid Tax Compliance PIN or CSD Number
- • Certified ID copies
- • Latest Municipal Billing Clearance Certificate or Municipal Account or Rental Documentation
- • Audited Financial Statements for last 3 financial years (if applicable)
- • Project Implementation Plan (if applicable)
- • B-BBEE Status Level Verification Certificate or Sworn Affidavit (for EMEs & QSEs, for preference points)
- • Original hard copy AND electronic copy (USB/SD Card/CD)
- • All documents originally signed in black ink
- • Certificate of Independent Bid Determination
- • Declaration of Interest
- • Preference Points Claim Form
- • Declaration of Bidder's Past Supply Chain Management Practices
- • Authority of Signature
- • Indemnity Agreement
- • Joint Venture Declaration (if applicable)
- • Certificate for Payment of Municipal Services
- • Schedule of Previous Work Carried Out by Tenderer
Tender description
PROVISION OF SUPPORT & MAINTENANCE SERVICES FOR THE INCIDENT COMMAND CENTRE (ICC) FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS
Tender documents (1)
More other tenders
The Supply and delivery of Body Worn Cameras for a period up to 30 June 2029
Drakenstein Municipality · Closes 3 Sep 2026
Gourikwa Fire Protection System
ESKOM · Closes 3 Sep 2026
Leasing Of Office Space / Accomodation, Archives And Parking Bays In The Port Elizabeth Cbd
Nelson Mandela Bay Municipality · Closes 3 Sep 2026
Provisioning Of Office And Parking Space On A Lease Agreement For The Ccma Ekurhuleni Office For A Period Of 60 Months.
Commission for Conciliation Mediation & Arbitration · Closes 3 Sep 2026
Ubt Cardboard Version Lge2026 - 48 Candi
Electoral Commission (IEC) · Closes 3 Sep 2026
Get alerts like this
We email you only the tenders your business qualifies for, matched to your CIDB grade, BBBEE level, and certifications.
Start free →No credit card · Takes 2 minutes
Source: National Treasury eTenders