Supply And Delivery Of Disaster Relief Items
Reference: 192/2026
Tender details
8 days left
Submission deadline: 8 Sep 2026, 14:00
About this tender
RFQ 192/2026 from Kouga Municipality for supply and delivery of disaster relief items (mattresses, blankets, hygiene packs, baby essentials, sandbags) with evaluation on 80/20 points (price/specific goals) and mandatory B-BBEE verification and tax compliance requirements.
Requirements to bid
What you need to qualify for this tender
- • B-BBEE Status Level Verification Certificate or Sworn Affidavit (for EMEs & QSEs)
- • Latest Municipal Billing Clearance Certificate or Copy of Municipal Account or Rental Documentation for operational offices
- • Valid SARS Tax Compliance Status PIN number (or CSD Number if no TCS available)
- • Business Registration Documents
- • Certified ID copies
- • Declaration of Interest form
- • Certificate of Independent Bid Determination
- • Declaration of Bidder's past SCM practices
- • Form of Offer and Acceptance (MBD7)
- • Product samples before appointment letters issued
- • Original hard copy AND electronic copy (USB/SD Card) of completed tender documents with exact same information
Tender description
SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF DISASTER RELIEF ITEMS
Tender documents (1)
More other tenders
Testing And Servicing Of Live Working Lifting Equipment And Machines For A Period Of 5 Years.
ESKOM · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Publication of Bidders Names
ESKOM · Closes 31 Aug 2026
The appointment of Brokers Related to Insurance and Risk Services for the period from date of award until 30 June 2029
City of Ekurhuleni · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Regret letter- Kusile Power Station Sootblower Inspection and Repairs for Outages and Maintenance.
ESKOM · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Supply and delivery of DC workshop production equipment for Apollo & Centralized Services (Secondary Plant) for a once-off period.
ESKOM · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Get alerts like this
We email you only the tenders your business qualifies for, matched to your CIDB grade, BBBEE level, and certifications.
Start free →No credit card · Takes 2 minutes
Source: National Treasury eTenders