Renewal of Burpsuite software license
Reference: 10024447
Tender details
6 days left
Submission deadline: 10 Sep 2026, 13:00
About this tender
RFQ for renewal of 4 Burpsuite software licenses and 2 additional professional licenses from the State Security Agency; requires tax compliance, B-BBEE status, CSD registration, and SBD 4 disclosure form.
Requirements to bid
What you need to qualify for this tender
- • B-BBEE Status Level Verification Certificate or Sworn Affidavit (required to claim preference points)
- • SBD 4 - Bidders Disclosure form (compulsory)
- • Valid Tax Clearance Certificate (for goods/services value ≥ R30,000)
- • Quotation on company letterhead with physical address, telephone, company registration number, VAT registration, date and signature
- • Quotation validity period of 30 days
- • Proof of accreditation in South Africa if claiming to be accredited representative
- • Foreign supplier questionnaire completion (if applicable)
- • Certificate of Good Standing with Workmans Compensation Fund (where applicable)
- • Health and Safety file (where applicable)
Tender description
Renewal of Burpsuite software license
Tender documents (1)
More it services & software tenders
Provision Of Break Fix For Sanral Ict Equipment And Maintenance For A
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL) · Closes 4 Sep 2026
Provision Of An Integrated Software Solution For An Electronic Records
Swellendam Municipality · Closes 4 Sep 2026
Appointment Of A Service Provider Or A Consortium Of Service Providers To Provide 1100 Forcepoint Licenses For A Period Of 3 Years
Basic Education · Closes 4 Sep 2026
Renewal, Registration And Supply Of Sophos Central Hardware And Software Licenses For A Period Of 36 Months
Cape Agulhas Municipality · Closes 4 Sep 2026
Request For Proposals (Rfp): Design, Deployment And Maintenance Of Software – Defined Wide Area Network (Sd – Wan) Infrastructure For Newcastle Municipality Ov…
Newcastle Local Municipality · Closes 4 Sep 2026
Get alerts like this
We email you only the tenders your business qualifies for, matched to your CIDB grade, BBBEE level, and certifications.
Start free →No credit card · Takes 2 minutes
Source: National Treasury eTenders