RFQIT Services & SoftwareOpen

Request for quotations for Software. Refer to attached RFQ.

Reference: 10024367

State Security Agency · Gauteng

Tender details

BuyerState Security Agency
TypeNational Gov.
ProvinceGauteng
Published2 Sep 2026
Closes10 Sep 2026, 13:00

7 days left

Submission deadline: 10 Sep 2026, 13:00

About this tender

RFQ for software licences (SolidWorks Premium, MasterCAM 3D Milling, MasterCAM Multi Axis, MasterCAM Lathe 2027 versions) issued by State Security Agency; 80/20 preference system applies; tax clearance and CSD registration mandatory; B-BBEE certification required for preference points.

Requirements to bid

What you need to qualify for this tender

CSD RegistrationRequired
Tax ClearanceRequired
Compulsory BriefingNo
Also required
  • B-BBEE Status Level Verification Certificate or Sworn Affidavit (for preference points only)
  • Valid Tax Clearance Certificate (original) for goods/services valued R30,000+
  • SBD 4 (Bidders Disclosure) form completion and submission
  • Certificate of Good Standing with Workmans Compensation Fund (where applicable)
  • Health and Safety file (where applicable)
  • Quotation on company letterhead with physical address, telephone numbers, Company Registration Number, VAT number (if applicable), date and signature
  • Proof of accreditation (if claiming to be accredited representative)
  • Questionnaire completion (if foreign-based supplier)

Tender description

Request for quotations for Software. Refer to attached RFQ.

Tender documents (1)

Get alerts like this

We email you only the tenders your business qualifies for, matched to your CIDB grade, BBBEE level, and certifications.

Start free →

No credit card · Takes 2 minutes

Source: National Treasury eTenders