Department Of Education: Ngibongeleni Hs: Water & Sanitation Programme
Reference: ZNTL03564W
Tender details
About this tender
KZN Department of Education seeks bids for water and sanitation works at Ngibongeleni High School; CIDB Grade 4GB or higher required; 6-month contract; compulsory pre-tender meeting on 9 September 2026.
Requirements to bid
What you need to qualify for this tender
- • CIDB Grade 4 or Higher
- • Central Suppliers Database registration
- • Compulsory pre-tender meeting attendance (9 September 2026, 10:00 am)
- • Site familiarization visit (at bidder's cost)
- • Ownership by Black People (documentary proof required: Original Sworn Affidavit by Commissioner of Oaths)
- • Enterprise located within uThukela District (documentary proof required: Municipal account or Lease Agreement)
Tender description
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION: NGIBONGELENI HS: WATER & SANITATION PROGRAMME
Tender documents (1)
More plumbing tenders
Provision Of Project Management And Construction Services As A Turnkey For A Period Of Three Years: Vip Sanitation Project: Maphumulo Area
ILembe District Municipality · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Construction Of 9.4km Of 600mm Diameter Primary Bulk Gravity Pipeline Within The Kwajobe Community Water Supply Scheme For Wards 3, 4 & 5 In Jozini Local Munic…
Umkhanyakude District Municipality · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Provision Of Project Management And Construction Services As A Turnkey For A Period Of Three Years: Vip Sanitation Project: Ndwedwe Area
ILembe District Municipality · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Completion Of Nondabuya Water Supply Scheme – Wards 6, 8, 9, 14 & 19
Umkhanyakude District Municipality · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Laying Of 4km Of 350/400mm Diameter Secondary Bulk Gravity Pipelines, 19km Of 50-110mm Reticulation Lines And Construction Of A 2ml Reservoir Within The Kwajob…
Umkhanyakude District Municipality · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Get alerts like this
We email you only the tenders your business qualifies for, matched to your CIDB grade, BBBEE level, and certifications.
Start free →No credit card · Takes 2 minutes
Source: National Treasury eTenders