Tugela River Gws: Mechanical Repairs Of River Outlet Pipeline And Sleeve Valve Hood At Spioenkop Dam
Reference: WTE-2621ES
Tender details
About this tender
Water and Sanitation invites tenders for mechanical repairs of river outlet pipeline and sleeve valve hood at Spioenkop Dam; CIDB Grade 2ME or higher required; compulsory clarification meeting on 04 September 2026.
Requirements to bid
What you need to qualify for this tender
- • Compulsory clarification meeting at Spioenkop Dam on 04 September 2026 at 10h00
Tender description
TUGELA RIVER GWS: MECHANICAL REPAIRS OF RIVER OUTLET PIPELINE AND SLEEVE VALVE HOOD AT SPIOENKOP DAM
Tender documents (1)
More plumbing tenders
Provision Of Project Management And Construction Services As A Turnkey For A Period Of Three Years: Vip Sanitation Project: Maphumulo Area
ILembe District Municipality · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Construction Of 9.4km Of 600mm Diameter Primary Bulk Gravity Pipeline Within The Kwajobe Community Water Supply Scheme For Wards 3, 4 & 5 In Jozini Local Munic…
Umkhanyakude District Municipality · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Provision Of Project Management And Construction Services As A Turnkey For A Period Of Three Years: Vip Sanitation Project: Ndwedwe Area
ILembe District Municipality · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Completion Of Nondabuya Water Supply Scheme – Wards 6, 8, 9, 14 & 19
Umkhanyakude District Municipality · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Laying Of 4km Of 350/400mm Diameter Secondary Bulk Gravity Pipelines, 19km Of 50-110mm Reticulation Lines And Construction Of A 2ml Reservoir Within The Kwajob…
Umkhanyakude District Municipality · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Get alerts like this
We email you only the tenders your business qualifies for, matched to your CIDB grade, BBBEE level, and certifications.
Start free →No credit card · Takes 2 minutes
Source: National Treasury eTenders