Public Perception Survey
Reference: WCPPT 03/2025
Tender details
13 days left
Submission deadline: 16 Sep 2026, 13:00
About this tender
Western Cape Provincial Parliament seeks bids for a Public Perception Survey to assess public views on the institution's credibility, effectiveness and accessibility. Compulsory briefing on 03 September 2026.
Requirements to bid
What you need to qualify for this tender
- • Valid original SARS Tax Clearance Certificate or SARS PIN (verified for compliance)
- • Completed WCPP 3.3 Pricing Schedule and Costing template
- • Completed WCPP 4 Declaration of Interest form (certified by Commissioner of Oaths)
- • Memorandum of Understanding (if Joint Venture or Consortium)
- • At least 3 contactable references with names, contact details and contact telephone numbers
- • Electronic copy on flash drive
- • Completion of WCPP 1 Bid form (fully signed)
- • Preference points claim form in terms of Preferential Procurement Regulations 2022 (WCPP 6.1)
- • Attendance at compulsory information session on 03 September 2026 at 10:00am on MS Teams
Tender description
Public Perception Survey The Public Perception Survey will generate credible, representative and actionable evidence on how the people of the Western Cape view the Provincial Parliament’s credibility, relevance, accessibility and effectiveness. The study must go beyond description to produce insights that can directly inform the WCPP’s communication, outreach and engagement priorities. The survey will focus on a set of core dimensions of public perception, which serve as the conceptual anchors for structuring the research design and analysis. Bids documents is accessible via WCPP's website : https://www.wcpp.gov.za/?q=tenders/ A compulsory information session will take place on 03 September 2026 at 10:00am, on MS Teams: Join on your computer, mobile app or room device - Join: https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/385754724797432?p=rMdHpHlzDovnq0ua0m Meeting ID: 385 754 724 797 432 P Name of Contact Person: Messrs. N Diedericks or R Williams Telephone No. : (021) 487-1736 and 487-1619
Tender documents (1)
More it hardware tenders
Professional Engineering Services: Design And Monitor The Installation Of Civil Engineering Services In Vastrap, Bloemendaal 377 Sites.
Nelson Mandela Bay Municipality · Closes 3 Sep 2026
Appointment Of The Service Provider To Supply And Delivery Of Forty-Six (46) Laptops With Bluetooth Mice
Banking Sector Education and Training Authority · Closes 3 Sep 2026
Appointment Of A Service Provider To Supply Laptops To The Hsrc
Human Sciences Research Council · Closes 3 Sep 2026
Appointment Of A Service Provider For The Supply, Delivery And Installation Of The Os On The Gpu Server.
National Research Foundation · Closes 3 Sep 2026
Supply and delivery of boiler pneumatic cylinder spares on an ‘as and when required’ basis for 5 years at Kendal Power Station.
ESKOM · Closes 4 Sep 2026
Get alerts like this
We email you only the tenders your business qualifies for, matched to your CIDB grade, BBBEE level, and certifications.
Start free →No credit card · Takes 2 minutes
Source: National Treasury eTenders