Appointment Of A Service Provider To Render Tourism Functions And Implement Destination Marketing Services From Date Of Appointment Until 30 June 2027
Reference: TENDER 8/3/46-2026 / MN173-2026
Tender details
About this tender
Bergrivier Municipality seeks a service provider to render tourism functions and implement destination marketing services until 30 June 2027; CSD registration, Tax Compliance Status Pin, and B-BBEE certification are mandatory.
Requirements to bid
What you need to qualify for this tender
- • Originally certified B-BBEE Certificate or originally certified B-BBEE Sworn Affidavit (failure to submit results in 0 points for B-BBEE, but bid remains responsive)
- • MBD 4 - Declaration of Interest
- • MBD 6.1 - Preference Points Claim Form (80/20 evaluation)
- • MBD 8 - Declaration of Past Supply Chain Management Practices
- • MBD 9 - Certificate of Independent Bid Determination
- • MBD 10 - Certificate for Payment of Municipal Services
- • Authority to Sign a Bid (certified resolution for companies/CCs, authorization for partnerships/consortiums)
- • OHSA compliance with valid Letter of Good Standing from Compensation Commissioner
- • Form of Indemnity
- • Pricing Schedule
- • Form of Offer
- • Declaration by Tenderer
- • Bid valid for 120 days after closing date
Tender description
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER TOURISM FUNCTIONS AND IMPLEMENT DESTINATION MARKETING SERVICES FROM DATE OF APPOINTMENT UNTIL 30 JUNE 2027
Tender documents (1)
More marketing & printing tenders
Service Provider for the Provision of Printing Services for a Period of Three Years
Inkosi Langalibalele Local Municipality · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Request For Quotation (Rfq) For Appointment Of A Service Provider To Undertake The Graphic Design And Layout Of The Exhibition For The Nelson Mandela Prison Ho…
Iziko Museums of Cape Town · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Supply And Delivery Of Branded Promotional Items
Ports Regulator of South Africa · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Purchase of promotional items for standards awareness day.
Statistics South Africa · Closes 2 Sep 2026
HSRC is in the process of appointing a Panel of suppliers for printing of books for its offices in the Cape Town, Pretoria and Durban region for 24 months
Human Sciences Research Council · Closes 3 Sep 2026
Get alerts like this
We email you only the tenders your business qualifies for, matched to your CIDB grade, BBBEE level, and certifications.
Start free →No credit card · Takes 2 minutes
Source: National Treasury eTenders