Appointment Of A Service Provider To Conduct A Programme-Level Gap Analysis And Programme Structuring Assessment For The Water Supply Turnaround Programme Of T…
Reference: T49/08/26
Industrial Development Corporation of South Africa Limited · Gauteng
Tender details
11 days left
Submission deadline: 11 Sep 2026, 13:00
About this tender
RFP for appointment of a service provider to conduct a programme-level gap analysis and programme structuring assessment for the water supply turnaround programme of Dr Ruth Segomotsi Mompati District Municipality.
Requirements to bid
What you need to qualify for this tender
- • Board Resolution (duly certified)
- • ID copy of Company Representative
- • Tax Compliance Certificate (SARS compliant)
- • BEE Verification Certificate or sworn affidavit for EME/QSE
- • Shareholders and Directors Information (Annexure 5)
- • BEE Commitment Plan (Annexure 6)
- • Disclosure Statement (Annexure 7)
- • Financial Statements (Latest Audited or independently reviewed, or Cashflow Budget for new entities)
- • POPIA compliance declaration
Tender description
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT A PROGRAMME-LEVEL GAP ANALYSIS AND PROGRAMME STRUCTURING ASSESSMENT FOR THE WATER SUPPLY TURNAROUND PROGRAMME OF THE DR RUTH SEGOMOTSI MOMPATI DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY
Tender documents (1)
More plumbing tenders
Provision Of Project Management And Construction Services As A Turnkey For A Period Of Three Years: Vip Sanitation Project: Maphumulo Area
ILembe District Municipality · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Construction Of 9.4km Of 600mm Diameter Primary Bulk Gravity Pipeline Within The Kwajobe Community Water Supply Scheme For Wards 3, 4 & 5 In Jozini Local Munic…
Umkhanyakude District Municipality · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Provision Of Project Management And Construction Services As A Turnkey For A Period Of Three Years: Vip Sanitation Project: Ndwedwe Area
ILembe District Municipality · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Completion Of Nondabuya Water Supply Scheme – Wards 6, 8, 9, 14 & 19
Umkhanyakude District Municipality · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Laying Of 4km Of 350/400mm Diameter Secondary Bulk Gravity Pipelines, 19km Of 50-110mm Reticulation Lines And Construction Of A 2ml Reservoir Within The Kwajob…
Umkhanyakude District Municipality · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Get alerts like this
We email you only the tenders your business qualifies for, matched to your CIDB grade, BBBEE level, and certifications.
Start free →No credit card · Takes 2 minutes
Source: National Treasury eTenders