Rendering Of Security Services At Highlands Landfill Site For The Period
Reference: T16/26/27
Tender details
14 days left
Submission deadline: 18 Sep 2026, 14:00
About this tender
Swartland Municipality invites tenders for security services at Highlands Landfill Site from November 2026 to June 2027, with compulsory site visit, B-BBEE verification required, and 80/20 preference point evaluation system.
Requirements to bid
What you need to qualify for this tender
- • B-BBEE Status Level Verification Certificate (original or certified copy)
- • Completed Annexure MBD 6.1
- • Proof of Locality documentation
- • Compulsory site visit attendance (10 September 2026, 10:00)
Tender description
RENDERING OF SECURITY SERVICES AT HIGHLANDS LANDFILL SITE FOR THE PERIOD 1 NOVEMBER 2026 TILL 30 JUNE 2027
Tender documents (1)
More security services tenders
Provision of ICT Security and Cybersecurity Services for Dube TradePort Corporation for a period of three years
Dube Tradeport · Closes 4 Sep 2026
The Provision of Security Services for a period of three (3) years (Re-advertised)
IKHALA PUBLIC TVET COLLEGE · Closes 4 Sep 2026
North West Community Education and
North West - North West Community Education and Training College · Closes 4 Sep 2026
Readvert for PUDP 817B
Limpopo - Department of Community Safety and Transport Management · Closes 4 Sep 2026
Readvert for PUDP 817A
Limpopo - Department of Community Safety and Transport Management · Closes 4 Sep 2026
Get alerts like this
We email you only the tenders your business qualifies for, matched to your CIDB grade, BBBEE level, and certifications.
Start free →No credit card · Takes 2 minutes
Source: National Treasury eTenders