Supply And Delivery Of Mobile Trailer Mounted Cherry Picker
Reference: T09/26/27
Tender details
About this tender
Swartland Municipality invites tenders for supply and delivery of a mobile trailer-mounted cherry picker, evaluated using 80/20 preference point system with B-BBEE compliance required.
Requirements to bid
What you need to qualify for this tender
- • B-BBEE Status Level Verification Certificate (original or certified copy)
- • Completed Annexure MBD 6.1
- • Proof of Locality documentation
Tender description
SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MOBILE TRAILER MOUNTED CHERRY PICKER
Tender documents (1)
More fleet & transport tenders
The Establishment of an Enabling Agreement with a maximum Panel of 45 Contractors for the Provision of Supervision, Labour, Equipment, Material (except the “Bi…
ESKOM · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Medupi Power Station Fuel Oil, Atomizing Steam, Liquified Petroleum Gas ad Burner Maintenance Scope of Work for a period of 60 Months.
ESKOM · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Provision Of Subsidized Transport Services In The Phokwane Municipal Areas
Northern Cape - Transport Safety and Liaison · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Provision Of Public Transport Services In Ricthie-Kimberley Areas
Northern Cape - Transport Safety and Liaison · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Provision Of Public Transport Services At The Concordia, Okiep And Springbok Areas For A Period Of Eighteen (18) Months
Northern Cape - Transport Safety and Liaison · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Get alerts like this
We email you only the tenders your business qualifies for, matched to your CIDB grade, BBBEE level, and certifications.
Start free →No credit card · Takes 2 minutes
Source: National Treasury eTenders