Upgrading Of Ongegund Water Supply
Reference: T03/26/27
Tender details
About this tender
Swartland Municipality invites tenders for upgrading the Ongegund Water Supply (R3-6 million contract); tenderers must be CIDB CE Class registered with appropriate grading, submit B-BBEE verification certificates, attend compulsory clarification meeting on 10 September 2026, and deposit sealed bids by 2 October 2026.
Requirements to bid
What you need to qualify for this tender
- • CIDB registration in CE Class with grading equal to or higher than determined per Construction Industry Development Regulations 2004
- • B-BBEE Status Level Verification Certificate (original or certified copy)
- • Proof of Locality for locality point claims
- • Completed Annexure MBD 6.1 for preference point allocation
- • Non-refundable tender fee of R530.00
- • Attendance at Compulsory Clarification Meeting on 10 September 2026 at 10:00 (registration closes 10:05) — senior technical person required
Tender description
UPGRADING OF ONGEGUND WATER SUPPLY
Tender documents (1)
More plumbing tenders
Provision Of Project Management And Construction Services As A Turnkey For A Period Of Three Years: Vip Sanitation Project: Maphumulo Area
ILembe District Municipality · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Construction Of 9.4km Of 600mm Diameter Primary Bulk Gravity Pipeline Within The Kwajobe Community Water Supply Scheme For Wards 3, 4 & 5 In Jozini Local Munic…
Umkhanyakude District Municipality · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Provision Of Project Management And Construction Services As A Turnkey For A Period Of Three Years: Vip Sanitation Project: Ndwedwe Area
ILembe District Municipality · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Completion Of Nondabuya Water Supply Scheme – Wards 6, 8, 9, 14 & 19
Umkhanyakude District Municipality · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Laying Of 4km Of 350/400mm Diameter Secondary Bulk Gravity Pipelines, 19km Of 50-110mm Reticulation Lines And Construction Of A 2ml Reservoir Within The Kwajob…
Umkhanyakude District Municipality · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Get alerts like this
We email you only the tenders your business qualifies for, matched to your CIDB grade, BBBEE level, and certifications.
Start free →No credit card · Takes 2 minutes
Source: National Treasury eTenders