Appointment Of A Service Provider To Render Service For Repair Or Replace (Upgrade) And Installation Of Irreparable Air Conditioners At The Van Der Sterr Build…
Reference: SSC WC Q02 (2026/2027)
Department of Agriculture, Land Reform & Rural Development · Western Cape
Tender details
About this tender
Appointment of service provider to repair, replace (upgrade), and install air conditioning units at Van der Sterr Building, Department of Agriculture Western Cape. Minimum CIDB Grade 1ME required. Compulsory briefing meeting on 09 September 2026.
Requirements to bid
What you need to qualify for this tender
- • CIDB contractor grading of 1ME or higher (mandatory for eligibility)
- • Attendance at compulsory tender clarification meeting on 09 September 2026 at 11h00 at 19 Rhodes Avenue, Mowbray, Cape Town
Tender description
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER SERVICE FOR REPAIR OR REPLACE (UPGRADE) AND INSTALLATION OF IRREPARABLE AIR CONDITIONERS AT THE VAN DER STERR BUILDING OF THE CHIEF DIRECTORATE: NATIONAL GEO-SPATIAL INFORMATION, PROFESSIONAL SUPPORT DIRECTORATE (D: GIPS) AND IMAGERY AND TOPOGRAPHIC DATA OFFICE (ITD).
Tender documents (1)
More hvac tenders
Appointment Of A Service Provider To Conduct Heating, Ventilation And Air Conditioning (Hvac) Services, Repairs And Installation At All Jra Sites
Johannesburg Road Agency (JRA) · Closes 4 Sep 2026
Appointment Of A Service Provider For The Supply, Instalation And Commissioning Of Heating, Ventilation, And Air Conditioning (Hvac) System For Dual Uninterrup…
South African Broadcasting Corporation Limited · Closes 4 Sep 2026
Provision of HVAC services for a 3-month period
Medical Research Council of South Africa · Closes 7 Sep 2026
Department Of Social Development : Msinga : Tugela Ferry Offices : Attend To Airconditioners
Kwazulu Natal - Public Works (Head Office) · Closes 7 Sep 2026
Department Of Transport: Motor Licensing Burea: Pietermaritzburg: Urgent Repairs To Reinstate Hvac Operations
Kwazulu Natal - Public Works (Head Office) · Closes 7 Sep 2026
Get alerts like this
We email you only the tenders your business qualifies for, matched to your CIDB grade, BBBEE level, and certifications.
Start free →No credit card · Takes 2 minutes
Source: National Treasury eTenders