Appointment Of Contractor For As And When Supply And Delivery Of Electrical Material In South Gauteng Region For A Period Of 36 Months
Reference: SGR/ELECT-MAT-AS-AND-WHEN-SUP-AND-DELIV/08/2026
Tender details
Closes tomorrow
Submission deadline: 1 Sep 2026, 14:00
About this tender
RFQ for appointment of contractor to supply and deliver electrical materials in South Gauteng Region for 36 months; requires tax clearance, B-BBEE certificate, CSD registration, and proof of experience, financial capability, and vehicle resources.
Requirements to bid
What you need to qualify for this tender
- • Valid Tax Clearance Certificate or SARS Issued PIN
- • Valid B-BBEE certificate from SANAS accredited rating agency (Original or Certified copy) or DTI/CIPC B-BBEE Certificate or Sworn Affidavit
- • Letter of Good Standing from COIDA (if applicable)
- • Completion of all RFP documentation and declarations
- • Joint Venture/Consortium/Partnering/Subcontract Agreement if applicable
- • Proof of company experience in supply and delivery industry (minimum 7 years, contracts valued R1,000,000+)
- • Proof of financial capability (bank letter or retail store proof on official letterhead)
- • Proof of vehicle ownership or rental agreements
Tender description
APPOINTMENT OF CONTRACTOR FOR AS AND WHEN SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ELECTRICAL MATERIAL IN SOUTH GAUTENG REGION FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS
Tender documents (1)
More electrical tenders
The Establishment of an Enabling Agreement with a Panel of 20 Contractors for the Provision of Supervision, Labour, Plant, Equipment, Material (except the big …
ESKOM · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Supply and delivery of water to refill Jojo Tanks and water dispenser bottles at Upington MTS Substation for a period of the contract is 36 months on an as and…
Eskom National Transmission Company of South Africa · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Request for quotation for provision of practical and on-the-job training for furnace operators at the Necsa Smelter Plant, Area 26, covering the safe and effec…
South African Nuclear Energy Corporation Limited · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Tender Cancellation - Provision of armed and unarmed security at Manogeng and Silimela substation
ESKOM · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Tender validity extension letter/Transformer Repairs and Overhauling
ESKOM · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Get alerts like this
We email you only the tenders your business qualifies for, matched to your CIDB grade, BBBEE level, and certifications.
Start free →No credit card · Takes 2 minutes
Source: National Treasury eTenders