Disconnection/Reconnection And “Still-Off” Inspections/ Visits Of Electricity Supply Meters For The Nelson Mandela Bay Municipality
Reference: SCM/1199/S/2024-2025
Tender details
About this tender
RFQ for disconnection/reconnection and still-off inspections of electricity supply meters for Nelson Mandela Bay Municipality, with non-compulsory clarification meeting and 90-day validity period.
Requirements to bid
What you need to qualify for this tender
- • Registration on NMBM supplier database is mandatory
- • Bids must be submitted on official NMBM forms (original stamped documentation)
- • Tender fee of R869.02 required
- • Proof of payment required for tender document
Tender description
DISCONNECTION/RECONNECTION AND “STILL-OFF” INSPECTIONS/ VISITS OF ELECTRICITY SUPPLY METERS FOR THE NELSON MANDELA BAY MUNICIPALITY
Tender documents (1)
More electrical tenders
Appointment of a service provider for the maintenance and service of two (2) Deutz 150 KVA Stand-by Generators at SABS Secunda
SA Bureau of Standards · Closes 3 Sep 2026
Supply And Delivery Of Materials For Maitenance Of Electrical Infrastructure
Ingquza Hill Local Municipality · Closes 3 Sep 2026
Request For Proposal (Rfp) For The Appointment Of Panel Of Suppliers For The Supply And Delivery Of Ohte And Substations Electrical Material Under Various Cate…
Passenger Rail Agency of South Africa · Closes 3 Sep 2026
Appointment of a Suitably Qualified Service Provider for Servicing and Maintenance of Standby Generators at the South African Astronomical Observatory in the W…
National Research Foundation · Closes 3 Sep 2026
9-2-356 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TOOLS (ELECTRICAL DIVISION)
Bela-Bela Local Municipality · Closes 4 Sep 2026
Get alerts like this
We email you only the tenders your business qualifies for, matched to your CIDB grade, BBBEE level, and certifications.
Start free →No credit card · Takes 2 minutes
Source: National Treasury eTenders