RFQ082/2026 Supply and Delivery of Fluorescent Bulb/Lamp Crusher x2
Reference: RFWQ082/2026
Tender details
3 days left
Submission deadline: 7 Sep 2026, 15:00
About this tender
Artscape requests quotations for supply and delivery of two 200-litre hazardous-waste drums for crushed fluorescent lamps, compliant with UN 1A2 standards and South African waste regulations.
Requirements to bid
What you need to qualify for this tender
- • SBD4 (Bidder's Disclosure)
- • SBD6.1 (Preference Points Claim Form)
- • SBD6.2 (Local Production and Content Declaration - if applicable)
- • SBD8
- • SBD9
- • SARS No and SARS status PIN
- • Compliance with NEM:WA, Waste Classification and Management Regulations (2013), SANS 10228 and SANS 10229
Tender description
RFQ082/2026 Supply and Delivery of Fluorescent Bulb/Lamp Crusher x2
Tender documents (1)
More other tenders
The Provision For Removal, Installation And Commissioning Of Boiler Pneumatic Cylinder Spares On An ‘As And When Required’ Basis For 5 Years At Kendal Power St…
ESKOM · Closes 4 Sep 2026
Supply And Delivery Of Thermo Detectors And Transducers Once Off Bulk Once Off At Camden Power Station
ESKOM · Closes 4 Sep 2026
Provision Of Fabrication, Rolling And Machining Services For Kusile Power Station For A Period Of 5 Years During Outages
ESKOM · Closes 4 Sep 2026
Supply and Delivery of Fresh Meat for a period of Three (03) years at Eskom Academy of Learning (EAL) – Midrand.
ESKOM · Closes 4 Sep 2026
Purchase, Collection And Removal Of Obsolete It Equipmnt At Eskom Centre Bloemfontein.
ESKOM · Closes 4 Sep 2026
Get alerts like this
We email you only the tenders your business qualifies for, matched to your CIDB grade, BBBEE level, and certifications.
Start free →No credit card · Takes 2 minutes
Source: National Treasury eTenders