Upgrading Of 12 Thermal Printers
Reference: RFQ26/08/2026
Tender details
5 days left
Submission deadline: 8 Sep 2026, 14:00
About this tender
RFQ for upgrading 12 thermal printers (TM-T88VII model). Bidders must be CSD-registered, tax-compliant, BBBEE-certified, and submit company registration, certified ID copies, and proof of municipal account status. Evaluated 80/20 (price/BBBEE+locality).
Requirements to bid
What you need to qualify for this tender
- • Company registration document (CK)
- • Certified ID copies of directors (within 3 months validity)
- • SARS Tax Compliance Status PIN or CSD number
- • Comprehensive JV agreement (where applicable)
- • Completed tender forms (Form of Offer, declaration of interest)
- • Statement of municipal account not older than 3 months OR lease agreement OR affidavit from SAPS OR letter from ward councillor
- • Company profile with proven previous experience
- • Original/Certified copy of B-BBEE Certificate issued by SANAS-accredited Verification Agency
- • Quotation as costing schedule with total price inclusive of VAT
- • All price alterations must be signed
- • MBD forms 1-9 completed and submitted
- • Black pen ink used for document completion
Tender description
UPGRADING OF 12 THERMAL PRINTERS
Tender documents (1)
More construction & civil works tenders
Building Construction Work Of Philippi Switching Station And Building Alterations
City of Cape Town · Closes 3 Sep 2026
Framework Agreement For The Construction Of Civil Engineering Services 6ce Or Higher: Human Settlements
Nelson Mandela Bay Municipality · Closes 3 Sep 2026
Supply And Delivery Of Concrete Admixtures For Urgent Works For Spillway For Clanwilliam Dam In The Western Cape For Construction South.
Water and Sanitation · Closes 3 Sep 2026
Request For Bids: Upgrading Of Intabazwe Rising Main: Appointment Of Contractor To Complete The Outstanding Scope Of Work
Vaal Central Water · Closes 3 Sep 2026
Bid Invitation -Mogwadi sports facility Phase 2
Molemole Local Municipality · Closes 4 Sep 2026
Get alerts like this
We email you only the tenders your business qualifies for, matched to your CIDB grade, BBBEE level, and certifications.
Start free →No credit card · Takes 2 minutes
Source: National Treasury eTenders