Request For A Service Provider To Provide High Level Network And Server Support (Physical And Cloud-Based) For Tikzn For A Period Of Twenty-Four (24) Months
Reference: RFQ202627/41
Kwa-Zulu Natal - Trade and Investment KwaZulu-Natal · KwaZulu-Natal
Tender details
4 days left
Submission deadline: 4 Sep 2026, 14:00
About this tender
RFQ for high-level network and server support (physical and cloud-based) for TIKZN for 24 months, requiring enterprise experience, OEM certifications, CSD registration, and scoring on 80/20 price/specific goals basis.
Requirements to bid
What you need to qualify for this tender
- • 3 reference letters proving enterprise network and server support experience
- • Minimum 2 OEM/technology partner certifications from specified list
- • SBD 4 form (Bidder's Disclosure) signed by authorised representative
- • SBD 1 form (Invitation to Bid) completed and signed
- • POPIA consent form completed and signed
- • SBD 6.1 preference points claim form
- • B-BBEE Certificate or Affidavit for scoring
- • Quotation on company letterhead
- • Service provider must have presence or partnership in Gauteng region
Tender description
REQUEST FOR A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE HIGH LEVEL NETWORK AND SERVER SUPPORT (PHYSICAL AND CLOUD-BASED) FOR TIKZN FOR A PERIOD OF TWENTY-FOUR (24) MONTHS
Tender documents (1)
More it hardware tenders
Appointment Of A Reputable Service Provider That Will Provide, Install And Support A Privileged Access Management (Pam) Solution And Install It On Nrcs Servers…
National Regulator for Compulsory Specifications · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Appointment Of A Service Provider To Deliver Monitoring And Evaluation Course To Officials In The Department
Basic Education · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Supply And Delivery Of Ten (10) Notebooks/Laptops
Blue crane route local municipality · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Supply And Delivery Of Laptops
Umsobomvu Local Municipality · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Request For Quotation To Procure Laptops And Accessories
National Heritage Council of South Africa · Closes 1 Sep 2026
Get alerts like this
We email you only the tenders your business qualifies for, matched to your CIDB grade, BBBEE level, and certifications.
Start free →No credit card · Takes 2 minutes
Source: National Treasury eTenders