RFQSecurity ServicesOpen

Request For Quotations From Service Providers For The Provision Of Comptia Security+ Training To Trade & Investment Kwazulu-Natal Staff Members.

Reference: RFQ20262-21

Kwa-Zulu Natal - Trade and Investment KwaZulu-Natal · KwaZulu-Natal

Tender details

BuyerKwa-Zulu Natal - Trade and Investment KwaZulu-Natal
TypeNational Gov.
ProvinceKwaZulu-Natal
Published26 Aug 2026
Closes2 Sep 2026, 14:00

2 days left

Submission deadline: 2 Sep 2026, 14:00

About this tender

RFQ for CompTIA Security+ training delivery to KwaZulu-Natal Trade & Investment staff; bidders must be CompTIA Authorised Partners with certified facilitators, register on CSD, and submit mandatory SBD forms; evaluated 80/20 (price/BBBEE).

Requirements to bid

What you need to qualify for this tender

CSD RegistrationRequired
Tax ClearanceRequired
Compulsory BriefingNo
Also required
  • SBD 4 (Declaration of Interest) - signed
  • SBD 1 (Invitation to Bid) Parts A & B - signed
  • POPIA consent form - signed
  • SBD 6.1 (Preference Points Claim Form) - signed
  • Facilitator CV and qualifications
  • Quotation on company letterhead
  • CSD Report or MAAA Number

Tender description

REQUEST FOR QUOTATIONS FROM SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE PROVISION OF COMPTIA SECURITY+ TRAINING TO TRADE & INVESTMENT KWAZULU-NATAL STAFF MEMBERS.

Get alerts like this

We email you only the tenders your business qualifies for, matched to your CIDB grade, BBBEE level, and certifications.

Start free →

No credit card · Takes 2 minutes

Source: National Treasury eTenders