Tender details
Closes today
Submission deadline: 4 Sep 2026, 14:00
About this tender
RFQ081/2026: Artscape seeks catering services to provide pre-packed wellness breakfast packs for 130 staff on 8 September 2026; halaal certification required; 80/20 preference point system applies.
Requirements to bid
What you need to qualify for this tender
- • BBBEE Certificate or Sworn Affidavit
- • SARS Number and SARS Status Pin
- • SBD4 (Declaration of Interest)
- • SBD6.1 (Preference Points Claim Form)
- • SBD6.2 (if applicable)
- • SBD8
- • SBD9
Tender description
RFQ081/2026 Staff Wellness Day Breakfast Packs
Tender documents (1)
More other tenders
The Provision For Removal, Installation And Commissioning Of Boiler Pneumatic Cylinder Spares On An ‘As And When Required’ Basis For 5 Years At Kendal Power St…
ESKOM · Closes 4 Sep 2026
Supply And Delivery Of Thermo Detectors And Transducers Once Off Bulk Once Off At Camden Power Station
ESKOM · Closes 4 Sep 2026
Provision Of Fabrication, Rolling And Machining Services For Kusile Power Station For A Period Of 5 Years During Outages
ESKOM · Closes 4 Sep 2026
Supply and Delivery of Fresh Meat for a period of Three (03) years at Eskom Academy of Learning (EAL) – Midrand.
ESKOM · Closes 4 Sep 2026
Purchase, Collection And Removal Of Obsolete It Equipmnt At Eskom Centre Bloemfontein.
ESKOM · Closes 4 Sep 2026
Get alerts like this
We email you only the tenders your business qualifies for, matched to your CIDB grade, BBBEE level, and certifications.
Start free →No credit card · Takes 2 minutes
Source: National Treasury eTenders