Tender details
3 days left
Submission deadline: 7 Sep 2026, 15:00
About this tender
RFQ072/2026 for personal protective equipment (flame-retardant jackets and trousers) valued up to R500,000, requiring BBBEE certificate, SARS registration, CSD registration, and completion of SBD forms 4, 6.1, 8, and 9.
Requirements to bid
What you need to qualify for this tender
- • BBBEE Certificate or Sworn Affidavit
- • SARS Number and SARS Status PIN
- • SBD 4 (Bidder's Disclosure)
- • SBD 6.1 (Preference Points Claim Form)
- • SBD 8 (not detailed in excerpt)
- • SBD 9 (not detailed in excerpt)
- • CSD 36 digit security code
Tender description
RFQ072/2026 PPE Maintenance Department
Tender documents (1)
More other tenders
The Provision For Removal, Installation And Commissioning Of Boiler Pneumatic Cylinder Spares On An ‘As And When Required’ Basis For 5 Years At Kendal Power St…
ESKOM · Closes 4 Sep 2026
Supply And Delivery Of Thermo Detectors And Transducers Once Off Bulk Once Off At Camden Power Station
ESKOM · Closes 4 Sep 2026
Provision Of Fabrication, Rolling And Machining Services For Kusile Power Station For A Period Of 5 Years During Outages
ESKOM · Closes 4 Sep 2026
Supply and Delivery of Fresh Meat for a period of Three (03) years at Eskom Academy of Learning (EAL) – Midrand.
ESKOM · Closes 4 Sep 2026
Purchase, Collection And Removal Of Obsolete It Equipmnt At Eskom Centre Bloemfontein.
ESKOM · Closes 4 Sep 2026
Get alerts like this
We email you only the tenders your business qualifies for, matched to your CIDB grade, BBBEE level, and certifications.
Start free →No credit card · Takes 2 minutes
Source: National Treasury eTenders