Second Reissue: Appointment Of A Job Evaluation Service Provider To Perform The Job Evaluation Process For A Period Of Three (3) Years As And When A Need Arise…
Reference: RFQ NO-110/03/25-26
Tender details
4 days left
Submission deadline: 7 Sep 2026, 18:00
About this tender
RFQ for appointment of a job evaluation service provider for three years on an as-needed basis to the Water Research Commission, submitted via e-Tender Portal with 80/20 preference points for price and specific goals (woman/youth/disability-owned enterprises and B-BBEE status).
Requirements to bid
What you need to qualify for this tender
- • SBD4 Bidder's Disclosure form (completed and signed)
- • SBD6.1 Preference Points Claim Form (completed and signed)
- • B-BBEE Status Level Verification Certificate or Sworn Affidavit (for EMEs & QSEs)
- • Tax Compliance Status (TCS) PIN from SARS or CSD number
- • Proof of authority (e.g. company resolution) if signing on behalf of entity
- • No persons in service of the state as directors/shareholders/members/partners
Tender description
SECOND REISSUE: APPOINTMENT OF A JOB EVALUATION SERVICE PROVIDER TO PERFORM THE JOB EVALUATION PROCESS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS AS AND WHEN A NEED ARISE, TO THE WATER RESEARCH COMMISSION (WRC)
Tender documents (1)
More professional services tenders
The Border Management Authority (Bma) Invites Accredited Service Providers To Respond To The Request For Proposal (Rfp) For The Design, Development And Impleme…
Border Management Authority · Closes 3 Sep 2026
Appointment Of A Service Provider For The Supply And Delivery Of Tablets With Detachable Keyboards, Tablet Covers, Keyboard Covers, And Universal Tablet Pens
Air Traffic and Navigation Services Company Limited · Closes 3 Sep 2026
Appointment Of A Service Provider To Supply All Purpose Cleaner For K-9 Unit
Border Management Authority · Closes 3 Sep 2026
Appointment Of A Service Provider For The Supply And Delivery Of Water Purification Chemical For A Period Of 36 Months As And When Required
Phokwane Local Municipality · Closes 3 Sep 2026
Panel Of Service Providers: Plant Hire And Earthmoving Equipment For The South Central Region - (Umgungundlovu, Harry Gwala And Ugu District Municipalities)
Umgeni Water · Closes 3 Sep 2026
Get alerts like this
We email you only the tenders your business qualifies for, matched to your CIDB grade, BBBEE level, and certifications.
Start free →No credit card · Takes 2 minutes
Source: National Treasury eTenders