RFQIT HardwareOpen

Replacement Of The Print Head

Reference: RFQ-KZNM26AUG0110

KwaZulu-Natal Museum · KwaZulu-Natal

Tender details

BuyerKwaZulu-Natal Museum
TypeNational Gov.
ProvinceKwaZulu-Natal
Published27 Aug 2026
Closes4 Sep 2026, 18:00

4 days left

Submission deadline: 4 Sep 2026, 18:00

About this tender

RFQ for replacement print head components (injector head, damper, pump, wiper) for Roland VersaExpress RF-640 large format printer from KwaZulu-Natal Museum; CSD registration, Tax PIN, and BBBEE certificate required.

Requirements to bid

What you need to qualify for this tender

CSD RegistrationRequired
Tax ClearanceRequired
Compulsory BriefingNo
Also required
  • Central Supplier Database (CSD) registration with supplier number
  • Tax Compliance System PIN certificate
  • BBBEE certificate
  • Bidder's Disclosure Declaration (SBD 4)
  • Declaration that CSD information is correct and up to date

Tender description

REPLACEMENT OF THE PRINT HEAD -ROLAND VERSAEXPRESS RF-640 LARGE FORMAT PRINTER

Tender documents (1)

Get alerts like this

We email you only the tenders your business qualifies for, matched to your CIDB grade, BBBEE level, and certifications.

Start free →

No credit card · Takes 2 minutes

Source: National Treasury eTenders