RFPProfessional ServicesOpen

Appointment of a service provider for the provision of Internal Audit services to support the Internal Audit at the South African

Reference: RFP-HO-08-2026

South African Human Rights Commission

Tender details

BuyerSouth African Human Rights Commission
TypeNational Gov.
Published2 Sep 2026
Closes15 Sep 2026, 13:00

12 days left

Submission deadline: 15 Sep 2026, 13:00

About this tender

RFP for appointment of internal audit service provider to deliver co-source audit services (asset management, procurement, IT controls, HR, compliance reviews) to SAHRC for 2026/27 financial year; requires CISA/CIA certifications, NQF 7+ qualifications, tax clearance, CSD registration, and evaluation on 80/20 preference points.

Requirements to bid

What you need to qualify for this tender

CSD RegistrationRequired
Tax ClearanceRequired
Compulsory BriefingNo
Experience7+ years required
Also required
  • Valid Tax Clearance Certificate or Tax Compliance Status with SARS PIN CODE
  • All SBD forms must be completed fully and duly signed
  • Central Supplier Database Report
  • Reference letters for similar projects executed in last 3 years (signed, dated, on company letterhead)
  • CVs demonstrating qualifications and relevant experience
  • Project methodology with milestones and timelines
  • Proof of CISA certification for Senior Internal Auditor assigned to ITGC review
  • Proof of CIA certification for Senior Internal Auditor assigned to other reviews
  • Supporting documents for SBD 6.1 preference point claims
  • Detailed price breakdown with hourly rates for each resource category
  • Proof of adequate insurance coverage
  • Signed Tender Document and completed SBD Forms (Annexure A)
  • Company Profile (Annexure D)
  • Pricing Proposal/Quotation (Annexure E)

Tender description

Appointment of a service provider for the provision of Internal Audit services to support the Internal Audit at the South African Human Rights Commission (SAHRC) for the 2026/27 Financial Period.

Get alerts like this

We email you only the tenders your business qualifies for, matched to your CIDB grade, BBBEE level, and certifications.

Start free →

No credit card · Takes 2 minutes

Source: National Treasury eTenders