RFQOtherOpen

Supply And Delivery Of Minky Blankets And School Socks For Boys And Girls

Reference: Q/NC062/01/2026-2027

Nama Khoi Local Municipality · Northern Cape

Tender details

BuyerNama Khoi Local Municipality
TypeMunicipality
ProvinceNorthern Cape
Published3 Sep 2026
Closes10 Sep 2026, 14:00

6 days left

Submission deadline: 10 Sep 2026, 14:00

About this tender

Nama Khoi Local Municipality RFQ for supply and delivery of minky blankets and school socks for boys and girls, valued between R30,000–R300,000, requiring CSD registration, tax compliance, and preference point evaluation (80/20 pricing/goals).

Requirements to bid

What you need to qualify for this tender

CSD RegistrationRequired
Tax ClearanceRequired
Compulsory BriefingNo
Also required
  • Valid tax compliance documentation (SARS)
  • MBD 1 (Invitation to Bid) - completed and signed
  • MBD 2 (Tax clearance certificate)
  • MBD 3.1 (Pricing schedule - firm prices)
  • MBD 4 (Declaration of interest - state employees)
  • MBD 6.1 (Preference points claim form)
  • MBD 8 (Declaration of bidder's past SCM practices)
  • MBD 9 (Certificate of independent bid determination)
  • SCM 1 (Declaration on state of municipal accounts)
  • Directors' Resolution (for companies) or written authority (for Close Corporations, Partnerships, JVs, Consortia)
  • Firm delivery periods and all-inclusive delivery price
  • Letter from manufacturer/supplier confirming supply arrangement (if bidder is not manufacturer)
  • Municipal rates and taxes account must not be in arrears for more than 90 days
  • No conviction for fraud, corruption, or criminal offence
  • No suspended, terminated early, or unsuccessful municipal/government contracts in past 5 years

Tender description

SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MINKY BLANKETS AND SCHOOL SOCKS FOR BOYS AND GIRLS

Get alerts like this

We email you only the tenders your business qualifies for, matched to your CIDB grade, BBBEE level, and certifications.

Start free →

No credit card · Takes 2 minutes

Source: National Treasury eTenders