Advertisement: Appointment Of A Service Provider For The Supply, Delivery And Offloading Of Insecticides And Rodenticides To The Poison Store (S010)
Reference: Q20-2026-27
Tender details
6 days left
Submission deadline: 9 Sep 2026, 12:00
About this tender
City of Tshwane seeks a service provider to supply, deliver and offload insecticides, rodenticides, fungicides and pest control equipment to the poison store for one year on an as-and-when-required basis.
Requirements to bid
What you need to qualify for this tender
- • Company Registration Certificate (CIPC)
- • Tax Clearance Certificate or Tax PIN
- • BBBEE Certificate
- • Rates and Taxes confirmation (municipal account statement not older than 3 months, not in arrears >90 days)
- • CSD summary report with valid registration
- • Audited Financial Statements for most recent 3 years (or from date of establishment if <3 years old), or proof of exemption
- • Confirmation of owners/members/directors/major shareholders' municipal rates and taxes up to date
- • Duly signed and completed MBD forms (MBD 1, 4, 5, 8, 9)
- • Authorization letter if signatory is not director/member/owner/shareholder
- • Declaration of interest (MBD 4, Question 3.14)
- • All products must be South African registered insecticides only
- • Products must be in container sizes exactly as listed in tender
- • First page of product labels required showing trade name, active ingredients, and Department of Agriculture registration number
- • Labels must comply with Law on Fertilizers, Farm Feeds, Agricultural Remedies and Stock Remedies Act 1947 (Act 36 of 1947)
- • Transport labelling and packaging must comply with SANS 10228:2003 and SANS 10229:1996
- • All containers must be intact and sealed as prescribed
- • Bidder must provide labour for off-loading inside the poison store
- • Delivery within 14 working days of purchase order
- • Delivery charges must be included in pricing
- • Manufacturer labels must remain on all containers; no decanting into smaller containers
- • Complete pricing schedule with all items quoted (incomplete pricing results in disqualification)
Tender description
ADVERTISEMENT: APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF INSECTICIDES AND RODENTICIDES TO THE POISON STORE (S010)
Tender documents (1)
More professional services tenders
The Border Management Authority (Bma) Invites Accredited Service Providers To Respond To The Request For Proposal (Rfp) For The Design, Development And Impleme…
Border Management Authority · Closes 3 Sep 2026
Appointment Of A Service Provider For The Supply And Delivery Of Tablets With Detachable Keyboards, Tablet Covers, Keyboard Covers, And Universal Tablet Pens
Air Traffic and Navigation Services Company Limited · Closes 3 Sep 2026
Appointment Of A Service Provider To Supply All Purpose Cleaner For K-9 Unit
Border Management Authority · Closes 3 Sep 2026
Appointment Of A Service Provider For The Supply And Delivery Of Water Purification Chemical For A Period Of 36 Months As And When Required
Phokwane Local Municipality · Closes 3 Sep 2026
Panel Of Service Providers: Plant Hire And Earthmoving Equipment For The South Central Region - (Umgungundlovu, Harry Gwala And Ugu District Municipalities)
Umgeni Water · Closes 3 Sep 2026
Get alerts like this
We email you only the tenders your business qualifies for, matched to your CIDB grade, BBBEE level, and certifications.
Start free →No credit card · Takes 2 minutes
Source: National Treasury eTenders