3rd FLOOR WATER AND SANITATION ABLUTION & KITCHEN REFURBISHMENT
Reference: Q12/1393 OF 26/27
Tender details
7 days left
Submission deadline: 11 Sep 2026, 14:00
About this tender
Msunduzi Municipality RFQ for 3rd floor water, sanitation, ablution and kitchen refurbishment; requires CIDB Grade 1GB or higher, CSD and tax clearance registration, three prior office building repair projects with completion certificates, and compliance with electrical/plumbing professional registrations.
Requirements to bid
What you need to qualify for this tender
- • Minimum three completed office building repairs and maintenance projects
- • Stamped and signed completion certificates with client contact details
- • Valid tax clearance certificate from SARS
- • Tax compliance status verification PIN
- • CSD supplier number and unique registration reference number
- • Tender form completed in handwriting or typed and originally signed
- • All data sheets and declarations completed (MBD 4, MBD 8, MBD 9, etc.)
- • Detailed implementation plan
- • VAT-inclusive pricing
Tender description
3rd FLOOR WATER AND SANITATION ABLUTION & KITCHEN REFURBISHMENT
Tender documents (1)
More plumbing tenders
Provision of hygiene services of public
Ethekwini Metropolitan Municipality · Closes 4 Sep 2026
Provision of hygiene services of public
Ethekwini Metropolitan Municipality · Closes 4 Sep 2026
Provision of hygiene services of public
Ethekwini Metropolitan Municipality · Closes 4 Sep 2026
Provision of hygiene services of public
Ethekwini Metropolitan Municipality · Closes 4 Sep 2026
Appointment of a service provider for provision of sewer water removal services at Dube AgriZone for the period of 36 months
Dube Tradeport · Closes 4 Sep 2026
Get alerts like this
We email you only the tenders your business qualifies for, matched to your CIDB grade, BBBEE level, and certifications.
Start free →No credit card · Takes 2 minutes
Source: National Treasury eTenders