Repairs and Maintenance of Chlorine Dosing System for 36 months
Reference: OPS2027-BID-002
Tender details
About this tender
uThukela Water invites bids for chlorine dosing system repairs and maintenance services over 36 months; compulsory clarification meetings scheduled; CSD registration and 80/20 preference point system apply.
Requirements to bid
What you need to qualify for this tender
- • Registration on National Treasury Supplier Database (CSD)
- • Attendance at compulsory clarification meeting (14 September 2026)
- • Safety gear required at plant site
- • Bid validity for 120 days
Tender description
Repairs and Maintenance of Chlorine Dosing System for 36 months
Tender documents (1)
More other tenders
The Provision For Removal, Installation And Commissioning Of Boiler Pneumatic Cylinder Spares On An ‘As And When Required’ Basis For 5 Years At Kendal Power St…
ESKOM · Closes 4 Sep 2026
Supply And Delivery Of Thermo Detectors And Transducers Once Off Bulk Once Off At Camden Power Station
ESKOM · Closes 4 Sep 2026
Provision Of Fabrication, Rolling And Machining Services For Kusile Power Station For A Period Of 5 Years During Outages
ESKOM · Closes 4 Sep 2026
Supply and Delivery of Fresh Meat for a period of Three (03) years at Eskom Academy of Learning (EAL) – Midrand.
ESKOM · Closes 4 Sep 2026
Purchase, Collection And Removal Of Obsolete It Equipmnt At Eskom Centre Bloemfontein.
ESKOM · Closes 4 Sep 2026
Get alerts like this
We email you only the tenders your business qualifies for, matched to your CIDB grade, BBBEE level, and certifications.
Start free →No credit card · Takes 2 minutes
Source: National Treasury eTenders