RFBProfessional ServicesOpen

Consulting Engineering Services For The Special Maintenance On National Route R392 Section 3 From R58 I/S (Km 0.00) To Mahlabaneng (Km 44.4)

Reference: NRA 2025/0121

South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL) · Eastern Cape

Tender details

BuyerSouth African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)
TypeSOE
ProvinceEastern Cape
Published3 Sep 2026
Closes15 Oct 2026, 14:00

About this tender

SANRAL invites consulting engineering services for special maintenance works on National Route R392 Section 3, covering approximately 44.4 km from R58 intersection to Mahlabaneng.

Requirements couldn't be fully verified, check the original tender document

Requirements to bid

What you need to qualify for this tender

Requirements not yet verified. The CIDB grade, BBBEE level, CSD, tax and briefing requirements are in the tender document below — always confirm them there before bidding.

Tender description

CONSULTING ENGINEERING SERVICES FOR THE SPECIAL MAINTENANCE ON NATIONAL ROUTE R392 SECTION 3 FROM R58 I/S (KM 0.00) TO MAHLABANENG (KM 44.4)

Get alerts like this

We email you only the tenders your business qualifies for, matched to your CIDB grade, BBBEE level, and certifications.

Start free →

No credit card · Takes 2 minutes

Source: National Treasury eTenders