RFBAgriculture & FarmingOpen

For Consulting Engineering Services For The Special Maintenance Of R352 Section 1 From R63 Intersection Near Debenek (Km 0.00) To Keiskammahoek (Km 19.74), R35…

Reference: NRA 2025/0115

South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL) · Eastern Cape

Tender details

BuyerSouth African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)
TypeSOE
ProvinceEastern Cape
Published3 Sep 2026
Closes15 Oct 2026, 14:00

About this tender

SANRAL seeks consulting engineering services for special maintenance of multiple road sections (R352 and R409) in Eastern Cape, covering pavement assessment, design, and project management.

Requirements couldn't be fully verified, check the original tender document

Requirements to bid

What you need to qualify for this tender

Requirements not yet verified. The CIDB grade, BBBEE level, CSD, tax and briefing requirements are in the tender document below — always confirm them there before bidding.

Tender description

FOR CONSULTING ENGINEERING SERVICES FOR THE SPECIAL MAINTENANCE OF R352 SECTION 1 FROM R63 INTERSECTION NEAR DEBENEK (KM 0.00) TO KEISKAMMAHOEK (KM 19.74), R352 SECTION 2 FROM KEISKAMMAHOEK (KM 0.00) TO SS GIDA HOSPITAL TURNOFF (KM 1.70), R352 SECTION 2 FROM XOLORHA (KM 35.85) TO N6 INTERSECTION (KM 38.72), R352 SECTION 3 FROM N6 INTERSECTION (KM0.00) TO DHONE AGRICULTURAL INSTITUTE (KM 1.50) AND R409 SECTION 1 FROM TSOMO N2 INTERSECTION (KM 0.00) TO TSOMO (KM 5.98)

Tender documents (1)

Get alerts like this

We email you only the tenders your business qualifies for, matched to your CIDB grade, BBBEE level, and certifications.

Start free →

No credit card · Takes 2 minutes

Source: National Treasury eTenders