Provision For Printing Solution Equipment: Multi Function Copier Rental, Maintenance And Consumables For Period Of 36 Months (3 Years)
Reference: JoGEDA/SCM/01/2026/27
Joe Gqabi - Economic Development Agency (Jogeda) · Eastern Cape
Tender details
About this tender
JoGEDA invites bids for multi-function copier rental, maintenance and consumables provision over 36 months; closing 23 September 2026 at 12h00; evaluation on 80/20 preferential procurement basis with minimum 70/100 functionality score required.
Requirements to bid
What you need to qualify for this tender
- • MBD 1 (Invitation to Bid form) - completed and signed in original ink
- • MBD 2 (Tax Clearance Requirements)
- • MBD 4 (Declaration of Interest)
- • MBD 6.1 (Preference Points Claim Form)
- • MBD 8 (Declaration of Past Supply Chain Management Practices)
- • MBD 9 (Certificate of Independent Bid Determination)
- • MBD 7 (Written Contract Form if successful)
- • Company Experience documentation (Annexure E)
- • Technician Experience documentation (Annexure F)
- • POPIA Compliance declaration (Annexure A)
- • Authority to sign bid (Annexure B)
- • Proof of Residence (Annexure K)
- • CSD registration report (Annexure L)
- • Certificate of authority for Joint Ventures if applicable (Annexure M)
- • Record of addenda (Annexure N)
- • Proof of bid document purchase (R500 non-refundable)
- • Foreign suppliers must complete pre-award questionnaire if applicable
Tender description
PROVISION FOR PRINTING SOLUTION EQUIPMENT: MULTI FUNCTION COPIER RENTAL, MAINTENANCE AND CONSUMABLES FOR PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS (3 YEARS)
Tender documents (1)
More marketing & printing tenders
Service Provider for the Provision of Printing Services for a Period of Three Years
Inkosi Langalibalele Local Municipality · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Request For Quotation (Rfq) For Appointment Of A Service Provider To Undertake The Graphic Design And Layout Of The Exhibition For The Nelson Mandela Prison Ho…
Iziko Museums of Cape Town · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Supply And Delivery Of Branded Promotional Items
Ports Regulator of South Africa · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Purchase of promotional items for standards awareness day.
Statistics South Africa · Closes 2 Sep 2026
HSRC is in the process of appointing a Panel of suppliers for printing of books for its offices in the Cape Town, Pretoria and Durban region for 24 months
Human Sciences Research Council · Closes 3 Sep 2026
Get alerts like this
We email you only the tenders your business qualifies for, matched to your CIDB grade, BBBEE level, and certifications.
Start free →No credit card · Takes 2 minutes
Source: National Treasury eTenders