SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF INCOMER PANELS, FEEDER PANELS (SWITCHGEARS) AND BUS-COUPLER FOR 11Kv SUBSTATION OF 66/11Kv
Reference: INF/CEE01/2026
Tender details
About this tender
Solplaatje Municipality RFB for supply and delivery of incomer panels, feeder panels (switchgears), and bus-coupler for 11kV substation; requires CSD registration, tax compliance, BBBEE certificate, municipal account, and 50% local content for switchgear.
Requirements to bid
What you need to qualify for this tender
- • Valid BBBEE certificate (MBD 6.1) or Sworn affidavit for EMEs/QSEs
- • Current Municipal Account (not older than 3 months) or valid Lease Agreement
- • Tax Compliance Status PIN from SARS or printed TCS certificate
- • Central Suppliers Database (CSD) registration report
- • Declaration of interest (MBD 4) - persons in service of state excluded
- • Declaration of bidder's past supply chain management practices (MBD 8)
- • Certificate of Independent Bid Determination (MBD 9)
- • Proof of payment if bid documents purchased from Municipality
- • One original and one duplicate bid submission in separate sealed envelopes
- • All pages signed and witnessed by two witnesses where required
- • Local content compliance: 50% for Switchgear (DTI standards)
- • Audited Annual Financial Statements for past 3 years (if contract value >R10 million)
- • Particulars of contracts awarded by organs of state in past 5 years (if >R10 million)
- • Statement on sourcing of goods/services from outside RSA (if >R10 million)
Tender description
SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF INCOMER PANELS, FEEDER PANELS (SWITCHGEARS) AND BUS-COUPLER FOR 11Kv SUBSTATION OF 66/11Kv
Tender documents (1)
More agriculture & farming tenders
Appointment Of The Service Provider To Facilitate The Food Safety And Quality Assurance (Fsqa) Training For Officals And Personnel In Dsd Feeding Centres
Social Development · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Supply and delivery of agricultural inputs for 100 hectors
Mhlontlo Local Municipality · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Supply And Delivery of Agricultural Inputs for Jonga La Cooperative
Mnquma Local Municipality · Closes 2 Sep 2026
Supply And Delivery of Seedlings for BMX Foster Agricultural Cooperative and Tiyeka Agricultural Cooperative
Mnquma Local Municipality · Closes 3 Sep 2026
Preventative Maintenance Repairs & Servicing Of Fire Fighting Equipment To : Saps /Home Affairs/ Labour/ Agriculture/ Doj ( Cidb Grading 4 Sf And Above)
Public Works · Closes 9 Sep 2026
Get alerts like this
We email you only the tenders your business qualifies for, matched to your CIDB grade, BBBEE level, and certifications.
Start free →No credit card · Takes 2 minutes
Source: National Treasury eTenders