Provision For Mechanisation Services For Disking Of Agricultural Fields And Planting Of Crops
Reference: IHLM/37/2026-27/ECON
Tender details
About this tender
RFB for mechanisation services (disking and planting) for agricultural projects in Ingquza Hill Local Municipality; requires CSD registration, SARS TCS PIN, and tax compliance; evaluation based on functionality (100 points: experience, capacity, methodology) with 70-point threshold, then 80/20 price/specific goals scoring.
Requirements to bid
What you need to qualify for this tender
- • Valid Full CSD Proof of registration
- • Completed and Signed Declarations (MBD1-9)
- • Valid SARS TCS Pin printout
- • Signed letter confirming no overdue municipal accounts exceeding 30 days with proof
- • Tax Clearance Certificate (original, valid for 1 year)
- • Pricing schedule with firm prices (all applicable taxes included)
- • Evidence of experience: minimum 1 appointment letter/purchase order (R300,000+) and 1 reference letter for 20 points; 2 appointment letters/purchase orders and 2 reference letters for 40 points
- • No undisputed municipal accounts overdue by more than 30 days
- • Not listed on Register of Tender Defaulters
- • Not in service of the state
- • No abuse of Supply Chain Management System history
- • No previous contract performance failures with written notice
Tender description
PROVISION FOR MECHANISATION SERVICES FOR DISKING OF AGRICULTURAL FIELDS AND PLANTING OF CROPS
Tender documents (1)
More agriculture & farming tenders
Appointment Of The Service Provider To Facilitate The Food Safety And Quality Assurance (Fsqa) Training For Officals And Personnel In Dsd Feeding Centres
Social Development · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Supply and delivery of agricultural inputs for 100 hectors
Mhlontlo Local Municipality · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Supply And Delivery of Agricultural Inputs for Jonga La Cooperative
Mnquma Local Municipality · Closes 2 Sep 2026
Supply And Delivery of Seedlings for BMX Foster Agricultural Cooperative and Tiyeka Agricultural Cooperative
Mnquma Local Municipality · Closes 3 Sep 2026
Preventative Maintenance Repairs & Servicing Of Fire Fighting Equipment To : Saps /Home Affairs/ Labour/ Agriculture/ Doj ( Cidb Grading 4 Sf And Above)
Public Works · Closes 9 Sep 2026
Get alerts like this
We email you only the tenders your business qualifies for, matched to your CIDB grade, BBBEE level, and certifications.
Start free →No credit card · Takes 2 minutes
Source: National Treasury eTenders