Installation And Maintenance Of Vehicle Tracking System For The Period Of Three Years
Reference: GTLM/INFR03/2026/2027
Tender details
About this tender
Installation and maintenance of vehicle tracking system for three years; bid closing 29/09/2026 at 12:00pm; R1000 document fee; 80/20 evaluation (functionality); no CIDB grading required for this contract.
Requirements to bid
What you need to qualify for this tender
Tender description
INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE OF VEHICLE TRACKING SYSTEM FOR THE PERIOD OF THREE YEARS
Tender documents (1)
More fleet & transport tenders
The Establishment of an Enabling Agreement with a maximum Panel of 45 Contractors for the Provision of Supervision, Labour, Equipment, Material (except the “Bi…
ESKOM · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Medupi Power Station Fuel Oil, Atomizing Steam, Liquified Petroleum Gas ad Burner Maintenance Scope of Work for a period of 60 Months.
ESKOM · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Provision Of Subsidized Transport Services In The Phokwane Municipal Areas
Northern Cape - Transport Safety and Liaison · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Provision Of Public Transport Services In Ricthie-Kimberley Areas
Northern Cape - Transport Safety and Liaison · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Provision Of Public Transport Services At The Concordia, Okiep And Springbok Areas For A Period Of Eighteen (18) Months
Northern Cape - Transport Safety and Liaison · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Get alerts like this
We email you only the tenders your business qualifies for, matched to your CIDB grade, BBBEE level, and certifications.
Start free →No credit card · Takes 2 minutes
Source: National Treasury eTenders