Regional Bulk Water Supply Scheme For Ermelo Cluster 1 (Work Package 2) In Msukaligwa
Reference: GSDM23/2026
Tender details
About this tender
RFB for Regional Bulk Water Supply Scheme civil works in Msukaligwa Local Municipality; minimum CIDB Grade 8CE required; CSD registration and tax compliance mandatory; 90/10 preference points system applies.
Requirements to bid
What you need to qualify for this tender
- • BBBEE Status Level Verification Certificate or Sworn Affidavit (for EMEs & QSEs)
- • Compulsory briefing attendance on 08 September 2026
- • MBD7 contract form completion upon selection
Tender description
REGIONAL BULK WATER SUPPLY SCHEME FOR ERMELO CLUSTER 1 (WORK PACKAGE 2) IN MSUKALIGWA LOCAL MUNICIPALITY
Tender documents (1)
More plumbing tenders
Provision Of Project Management And Construction Services As A Turnkey For A Period Of Three Years: Vip Sanitation Project: Maphumulo Area
ILembe District Municipality · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Construction Of 9.4km Of 600mm Diameter Primary Bulk Gravity Pipeline Within The Kwajobe Community Water Supply Scheme For Wards 3, 4 & 5 In Jozini Local Munic…
Umkhanyakude District Municipality · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Provision Of Project Management And Construction Services As A Turnkey For A Period Of Three Years: Vip Sanitation Project: Ndwedwe Area
ILembe District Municipality · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Completion Of Nondabuya Water Supply Scheme – Wards 6, 8, 9, 14 & 19
Umkhanyakude District Municipality · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Laying Of 4km Of 350/400mm Diameter Secondary Bulk Gravity Pipelines, 19km Of 50-110mm Reticulation Lines And Construction Of A 2ml Reservoir Within The Kwajob…
Umkhanyakude District Municipality · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Get alerts like this
We email you only the tenders your business qualifies for, matched to your CIDB grade, BBBEE level, and certifications.
Start free →No credit card · Takes 2 minutes
Source: National Treasury eTenders