Formal Tender: Td 01/08/2026: Appointment Of A Service Provider To Provide Managed Maintenance To The Fleet Of Oudtshoorn Municipality For A Period Ending 30 …
Reference: FORMAL TENDER TD 01/08/2026
Tender details
About this tender
Oudtshoorn Municipality invites sealed bids for appointment of a service provider to deliver managed maintenance services for the municipality's fleet through 30 June 2029, evaluated on 80/20 price/BBBEE preference points system with CSD registration mandatory.
Requirements to bid
What you need to qualify for this tender
- • Tender documents must be sealed and clearly marked with tender number and description
- • Bids must be placed in Municipal tender box at 26 Kerk Street, Oudtshoorn by 12h00 on 18 September 2026
- • Set of fully completed tender documents on original documents required
- • Bids remain valid for maximum 120 days after closing date
- • Tender documents cost R430.00 (including VAT) for hard copies or free as PDF via email
- • Prospective bidders must produce receipt for payment to obtain hard copies
- • No bids from persons in service of the state will be considered
Tender description
FORMAL TENDER: TD 01/08/2026: APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE MANAGED MAINTENANCE TO THE FLEET OF OUDTSHOORN MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2029.
Tender documents (1)
More fleet & transport tenders
The Establishment of an Enabling Agreement with a maximum Panel of 45 Contractors for the Provision of Supervision, Labour, Equipment, Material (except the “Bi…
ESKOM · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Medupi Power Station Fuel Oil, Atomizing Steam, Liquified Petroleum Gas ad Burner Maintenance Scope of Work for a period of 60 Months.
ESKOM · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Provision Of Subsidized Transport Services In The Phokwane Municipal Areas
Northern Cape - Transport Safety and Liaison · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Provision Of Public Transport Services In Ricthie-Kimberley Areas
Northern Cape - Transport Safety and Liaison · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Provision Of Public Transport Services At The Concordia, Okiep And Springbok Areas For A Period Of Eighteen (18) Months
Northern Cape - Transport Safety and Liaison · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Get alerts like this
We email you only the tenders your business qualifies for, matched to your CIDB grade, BBBEE level, and certifications.
Start free →No credit card · Takes 2 minutes
Source: National Treasury eTenders