The provision of Hydrocarbon Spill Management, Oil Dam Cleaning, and Hazardous waste Management Services for the National Transmission Company South Africa (NT…
Reference: E3435NTCSANEG
Tender details
About this tender
NTCSA seeks a service provider for 3-year hydrocarbon spill management, oil dam cleaning, and hazardous waste management services on an as-and-when required basis, requiring valid B-BBEE certification/affidavit and commitments to local content, job creation, and skills development.
Requirements to bid
What you need to qualify for this tender
- • Valid B-BBEE certificate issued by SANAS accredited verification agency OR sworn affidavit (for EME/QSE with annual revenue ≤R50M or ≤R10M)
- • B-BBEE Improvement or Retention Plan submission within 30 days of contract signature
- • Local Procurement Content proposal (100% NTCSA target)
- • Jobs creation and retention proposal
- • Skills development proposal including Occupational Health, Safety and Environmental Officer training (1 skill per R2M invoiced)
- • SDL&I Implementation Schedule completion within 28 days of contract award
- • Quarterly SDL&I compliance reports
- • SBD 6.2 Declaration Form and Annex C (Local Content Declaration-Summary Schedule) mandatory on contract award
Tender description
The provision of Hydrocarbon Spill Management, Oil Dam Cleaning, and Hazardous waste Management Services for the National Transmission Company South Africa (NTCSA) Northeast Grid, on an as-and-when required basis during both emergency and normal operational conditions.
Tender documents (1)
More cleaning & hygiene tenders
The Provision of Non-Technical Facilities Management Services (Cleaning Services) for Distribution, Central East Cluster, Kwa-Zulu Natal Operating Unit for a p…
ESKOM · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Outsourcing A Service Provider For Rendering A Cleaning Service For The Period Of 24x Months At Area Military Health Unit Free State, Bloemfontein Dod Proc Pla…
Defence · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Appointment of a service provider for provision of cleaning services at SARS Kasteel office park for a period of 24 months with an option to extend for up to 1…
South African Revenue Service · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Appointment Of The Service Provider For The Provision Of Hygiene Services And Pest Control At Gert Sibande District Municipality Main Office, Gert Sibande Dist…
Gert Sibande District Municipality · Closes 31 Aug 2026
24 Months Cleaning Services at Hlanganani Magistrate
Public Works · Closes 1 Sep 2026
Get alerts like this
We email you only the tenders your business qualifies for, matched to your CIDB grade, BBBEE level, and certifications.
Start free →No credit card · Takes 2 minutes
Source: National Treasury eTenders