Tender details
4 days left
Submission deadline: 10 Sep 2026, 12:00
About this tender
Eskom seeks procurement of Feeder Balancing Module Tool implementation with maintenance and support services for 6.5 years.
Requirements to bid
What you need to qualify for this tender
Requirements not yet verified. The CIDB grade, BBBEE level, CSD, tax and briefing requirements are in the tender document below — always confirm them there before bidding.
Tender description
Procurement of Feeder Balancing Module Tool Implementation with Maintenance and Support for a period of six and a half (6.5) years.
Tender documents (1)
More other tenders
Various tender for August 2026_ | Closing: 07 September 2026
Makhado Local Municipality · Closes 7 Sep 2026
Bid no 33 of 2026 Auctioneering services on municipal assets for period of 3 years | Closing: 07 September 2026
Makhado Local Municipality · Closes 7 Sep 2026
Bid no 32 of 2026 Printing and posting pf consumer statements for the period of three years | Closing: 07 September 2026
Makhado Local Municipality · Closes 7 Sep 2026
MAK91 OF 2026 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TELESCOPIC LINK STICK | Closing: 07 September 2026
Makhado Local Municipality · Closes 7 Sep 2026
MAK88 OF 2026 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TOILET PAPERS | Closing: 07 September 2026
Makhado Local Municipality · Closes 7 Sep 2026
Get alerts like this
We email you only the tenders your business qualifies for, matched to your CIDB grade, BBBEE level, and certifications.
Start free →No credit card · Takes 2 minutes
Source: National Treasury eTenders