RFBFleet & TransportOpen

Regret letter for Tender:E2651NTCSACG, Supply and delivery of Arti

Reference: E2651NTCSACGRegretLet

ESKOM · Gauteng

Tender details

BuyerESKOM
TypeSOE
ProvinceGauteng
Published31 Aug 2026
Closes25 Sep 2026, 12:00

About this tender

Regret letter notifying an unsuccessful bidder for Eskom/NTCSA tender E2651NTCSACG regarding supply and delivery of an articulating mobile lifting boom with platform for Central Grid Diphororo Substation.

Requirements couldn't be fully verified, check the original tender document

Requirements to bid

What you need to qualify for this tender

CSD RegistrationNot stated
Tax ClearanceNot stated
Compulsory BriefingNo

Tender description

Regret letter for Tender:E2651NTCSACG, Supply and delivery of Arti

Get alerts like this

We email you only the tenders your business qualifies for, matched to your CIDB grade, BBBEE level, and certifications.

Start free →

No credit card · Takes 2 minutes

Source: National Treasury eTenders