RFBCleaning & HygieneOpen

E1928NTCSASG Regret Letter for Unsuccessful Suppliers - The Provision of Cleaning Services, Pest Control, Garden Services and Hygiene Service for the Bloemfont…

Reference: E1928NTCSARR

ESKOM · Free State

Tender details

BuyerESKOM
TypeSOE
ProvinceFree State
Published26 Aug 2026
Closes4 Sep 2026, 12:00

4 days left

Submission deadline: 4 Sep 2026, 12:00

About this tender

Regret letter from NTCSA (National Transmission Company South Africa) to unsuccessful bidders for cleaning, pest control, garden and hygiene services across four CLN facilities; successful suppliers have been selected.

Requirements couldn't be fully verified, check the original tender document

Requirements to bid

What you need to qualify for this tender

CSD RegistrationNot stated
Tax ClearanceNot stated
Compulsory BriefingNo

Tender description

E1928NTCSASG Regret Letter for Unsuccessful Suppliers - The Provision of Cleaning Services, Pest Control, Garden Services and Hygiene Service for the Bloemfontein CLN, Welkom & Sasolburg CLN, East London CLN & Port Elizabeth CLN on and as and when required basis for a period of 60 months

Get alerts like this

We email you only the tenders your business qualifies for, matched to your CIDB grade, BBBEE level, and certifications.

Start free →

No credit card · Takes 2 minutes

Source: National Treasury eTenders

E1928NTCSASG Regret Letter for Unsuccessful Suppliers - The Provision of Cleaning Services, Pest Control, Garden Services and Hygiene Service for the Bloemfont…, ESKOM | TargetTenders