Deep Cleaning Service For Eskom Rotek Industries Soc Limited For A Period Of Five (5) Years
Reference: E1226SSERI
Tender details
About this tender
Eskom Rotek Industries seeks a contractor for professional deep cleaning services (including pest control) at their Rosherville facility for a three-year term under NEC3 TSC3 contract conditions.
Requirements to bid
What you need to qualify for this tender
- • CIDB registration number required in Form of Offer
- • Proof of insurance as per Eskom Format TSC3 requirements
- • Compensation for Occupational Injuries and Diseases (COIDA) cover with minimum indemnity R500,000
- • Performance securities, bonds, and guarantees as per contract conditions
Tender description
DEEP CLEANING SERVICE FOR ESKOM ROTEK INDUSTRIES SOC LIMITED FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS
Tender documents (1)
More cleaning & hygiene tenders
The Provision of Non-Technical Facilities Management Services (Cleaning Services) for Distribution, Central East Cluster, Kwa-Zulu Natal Operating Unit for a p…
ESKOM · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Outsourcing A Service Provider For Rendering A Cleaning Service For The Period Of 24x Months At Area Military Health Unit Free State, Bloemfontein Dod Proc Pla…
Defence · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Appointment of a service provider for provision of cleaning services at SARS Kasteel office park for a period of 24 months with an option to extend for up to 1…
South African Revenue Service · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Appointment Of The Service Provider For The Provision Of Hygiene Services And Pest Control At Gert Sibande District Municipality Main Office, Gert Sibande Dist…
Gert Sibande District Municipality · Closes 31 Aug 2026
24 Months Cleaning Services at Hlanganani Magistrate
Public Works · Closes 1 Sep 2026
Get alerts like this
We email you only the tenders your business qualifies for, matched to your CIDB grade, BBBEE level, and certifications.
Start free →No credit card · Takes 2 minutes
Source: National Treasury eTenders