RFQProfessional ServicesOpen

Request For Quotation For The Appointment Of A Service Provider To Estimate Healthcare Expenditures At Public And Private Healthcare Providers In South Africa…

Reference: DOH 345-2026/2027

Health

Tender details

BuyerHealth
TypeNational Gov.
Published31 Aug 2026
Closes22 Sep 2026, 13:00

About this tender

RFQ for appointment of service provider to estimate healthcare expenditures at public and private healthcare providers in South Africa for 2023/24 and 2024/25.

Requirements to bid

What you need to qualify for this tender

Requirements not yet verified. The CIDB grade, BBBEE level, CSD, tax and briefing requirements are in the tender document below — always confirm them there before bidding.

Tender description

REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO ESTIMATE HEALTHCARE EXPENDITURES AT PUBLIC AND PRIVATE HEALTHCARE PROVIDERS IN SOUTH AFRICA FOR THE PERIOD 2023/24 AND 2024/25

Get alerts like this

We email you only the tenders your business qualifies for, matched to your CIDB grade, BBBEE level, and certifications.

Start free →

No credit card · Takes 2 minutes

Source: National Treasury eTenders