Appointment Of A Contractor For The Drilling Of A Borehole And Water Reticulation At Gengqe Clinic In Mqanduli In King Sabata Dalinyebo Local Municipality Unde…
Reference: DLRRD EC 003 -2026-2027
Department of Rural Development & Land Reform · Eastern Cape
Tender details
About this tender
DLRRD EC 003-2026-2027: Appointment of contractor for borehole drilling and water reticulation at Gengqe Clinic, Mqanduli. Minimum CIDB Grade 3CE required. Compulsory clarification meeting 09 September 2026; tender closing 21 September 2026 at 11h00.
Requirements to bid
What you need to qualify for this tender
- • Non-refundable tender deposit of R100.00 (cash only)
- • Compulsory clarification meeting attendance at Gengqe Clinic on 09 September 2026 at 11h00
Tender description
APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR THE DRILLING OF A BOREHOLE AND WATER RETICULATION AT GENGQE CLINIC IN MQANDULI IN KING SABATA DALINYEBO LOCAL MUNICIPALITY UNDER OR TAMBO DISTRICT
Tender documents (1)
More plumbing tenders
Department of Education: Sanitation Programme for schools: Harry Gwala District: Emvubukazi Junior Secondary School :– Completion Contract: 3 GB or higher,
Kwazulu Natal - Public Works (Head Office) · Closes 3 Sep 2026
The Supply And Delivery Of Structual Elements For The Above Ground Pipeline Placed On The Concrete Plinths In The Namakwa Bulk Water Supply Scheme In The North…
Water and Sanitation · Closes 3 Sep 2026
Plumbing Material
Artscape · Closes 3 Sep 2026
Provision of hygiene services of public
Ethekwini Metropolitan Municipality · Closes 4 Sep 2026
Provision of hygiene services of public
Ethekwini Metropolitan Municipality · Closes 4 Sep 2026
Get alerts like this
We email you only the tenders your business qualifies for, matched to your CIDB grade, BBBEE level, and certifications.
Start free →No credit card · Takes 2 minutes
Source: National Treasury eTenders