RFBElectricalOpen

Renovations of Drakensberg Lodge - Electrical works

Reference: DL 26/04 C

Majuba Tvet college · KwaZulu-Natal

Tender details

BuyerMajuba Tvet college
TypeUniversity
ProvinceKwaZulu-Natal
Published3 Sep 2026
Closes5 Oct 2026, 14:00

About this tender

Majuba TVET College invites quotations for electrical renovation works at Drakensberg Lodge requiring CIDB Grade 5 EB or higher, with compulsory site meeting on 15 September 2026.

Requirements to bid

What you need to qualify for this tender

CIDB GradeGrade 5 Electrical (Buildings)
CSD RegistrationNot stated
Tax ClearanceNot stated
Compulsory BriefingYes, attendance required
Also required
  • Compulsory site meeting attendance on 15 September 2026 at 10h00
  • Completion of official Bill of Quantities
  • Proof of payment for tender document (R500.00)

Tender description

Renovations of Drakensberg Lodge - Electrical works

Get alerts like this

We email you only the tenders your business qualifies for, matched to your CIDB grade, BBBEE level, and certifications.

Start free →

No credit card · Takes 2 minutes

Source: National Treasury eTenders