Provision Of Temporary Event Traffic Control Signage To The Cape Town Stadium
Reference: CTS T002/2026/27
Tender details
11 days left
Submission deadline: 11 Sep 2026, 14:00
About this tender
Cape Town Stadium invites service providers to supply temporary event traffic control signage. Evaluation based on 80/20 price-preference split with SMME, race, and gender preference points.
Requirements to bid
What you need to qualify for this tender
- • Submission on official CTS Tender documentation
- • Sealed A4 envelope with tender number, description, and bidder name
- • Physical deposit in Tender Box 1, Level 01, Foyer C, DHL Stadium
- • Compliance with all applicable laws and regulations
- • Compliance with CTS Supply Chain Management Policy
Tender description
PROVISION OF TEMPORARY EVENT TRAFFIC CONTROL SIGNAGE TO THE CAPE TOWN STADIUM
Tender documents (1)
More marketing & printing tenders
Service Provider for the Provision of Printing Services for a Period of Three Years
Inkosi Langalibalele Local Municipality · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Request For Quotation (Rfq) For Appointment Of A Service Provider To Undertake The Graphic Design And Layout Of The Exhibition For The Nelson Mandela Prison Ho…
Iziko Museums of Cape Town · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Supply And Delivery Of Branded Promotional Items
Ports Regulator of South Africa · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Purchase of promotional items for standards awareness day.
Statistics South Africa · Closes 2 Sep 2026
HSRC is in the process of appointing a Panel of suppliers for printing of books for its offices in the Cape Town, Pretoria and Durban region for 24 months
Human Sciences Research Council · Closes 3 Sep 2026
Get alerts like this
We email you only the tenders your business qualifies for, matched to your CIDB grade, BBBEE level, and certifications.
Start free →No credit card · Takes 2 minutes
Source: National Treasury eTenders