Provision of Media Monitoring
Reference: CTICC 002/2027
Tender details
9 days left
Submission deadline: 9 Sep 2026, 14:00
About this tender
Cape Town International Convention Centre invites tenders for media monitoring services, evaluated on 80/20 scoring (80% price, 15% BBBEE, 5% locality), with mandatory functionality threshold of 70 points and closing 09 September 2026.
Requirements to bid
What you need to qualify for this tender
- • Suitably qualified and experienced company
- • Registered on CTICC Database or Central Supplier Database (must be registered prior to adjudication date to be responsive)
- • Minimum functionality score of 70 points required
Tender description
Provision of Media Monitoring
Tender documents (1)
More it hardware tenders
Appointment Of A Reputable Service Provider That Will Provide, Install And Support A Privileged Access Management (Pam) Solution And Install It On Nrcs Servers…
National Regulator for Compulsory Specifications · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Appointment Of A Service Provider To Deliver Monitoring And Evaluation Course To Officials In The Department
Basic Education · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Supply And Delivery Of Ten (10) Notebooks/Laptops
Blue crane route local municipality · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Supply And Delivery Of Laptops
Umsobomvu Local Municipality · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Request For Quotation To Procure Laptops And Accessories
National Heritage Council of South Africa · Closes 1 Sep 2026
Get alerts like this
We email you only the tenders your business qualifies for, matched to your CIDB grade, BBBEE level, and certifications.
Start free →No credit card · Takes 2 minutes
Source: National Treasury eTenders