The appointment of a service provider for provision of provincial office space for the National Development Agency in Northern Cape, Kimberley over a period of…
Reference: CS01/02/26
Tender details
About this tender
RFB for appointment of a service provider (letting agent/property owner) to provide provincial office space for the National Development Agency in Kimberley, Northern Cape (200 sqm, 6 parking bays) over 60 months, with evaluation based on technical compliance, functionality, and 80/20 preference points system.
Requirements to bid
What you need to qualify for this tender
- • Three appointment letters from past 5 years for office space management (on client letterhead, signed with contact details)
- • Comprehensive Project Plan with detailed Gantt chart, timelines, sequence of activities, dependencies, and critical path
- • Proposed floor layout/floor plan (minimum 200 sqm gross floor area)
- • Signed written confirmation of location (centrally located, 2km radius from public transport, not near schools/colleges/student residences/nightclubs/taverns/bottle stores)
- • Signed written confirmation of accessibility for persons with disabilities (functional lift or ground floor with ramp and rail)
- • Signed written confirmation of parking layout (6 bays plus 1 disability bay plus 2 visitor bays at no cost)
- • Signed written confirmation of partitioning capability
- • Signed written confirmation of 24/7 physical security guard, CCTV at entry points/parking/common areas, doorbell at main entrance, visitor recording system
- • Signed written confirmation of backup power during working hours (solar/diesel/alternative energy supporting server/lights/plugs/lift)
- • Jojo tank or water backup system confirmation
- • Proof of enterprise location in Northern Cape (Kimberley) - certified proof of address (municipal rates or stamped letter from councillor)
- • B-BBEE status level certificate (for preference points allocation)
- • All SBD forms completed and signed
- • Consolidated B-BBEE certificate if bidding as unincorporated joint venture/consortium/trust/partnership
- • Concrete proof of joint venture/consortium/trust/partnership arrangements if applicable (signed agreements)
Tender description
The appointment of a service provider for provision of provincial office space for the National Development Agency in Northern Cape, Kimberley over a period of 60 months .
Tender documents (1)
More professional services tenders
The Border Management Authority (Bma) Invites Accredited Service Providers To Respond To The Request For Proposal (Rfp) For The Design, Development And Impleme…
Border Management Authority · Closes 3 Sep 2026
Appointment Of A Service Provider For The Supply And Delivery Of Tablets With Detachable Keyboards, Tablet Covers, Keyboard Covers, And Universal Tablet Pens
Air Traffic and Navigation Services Company Limited · Closes 3 Sep 2026
Appointment Of A Service Provider To Supply All Purpose Cleaner For K-9 Unit
Border Management Authority · Closes 3 Sep 2026
Appointment Of A Service Provider For The Supply And Delivery Of Water Purification Chemical For A Period Of 36 Months As And When Required
Phokwane Local Municipality · Closes 3 Sep 2026
Panel Of Service Providers: Plant Hire And Earthmoving Equipment For The South Central Region - (Umgungundlovu, Harry Gwala And Ugu District Municipalities)
Umgeni Water · Closes 3 Sep 2026
Get alerts like this
We email you only the tenders your business qualifies for, matched to your CIDB grade, BBBEE level, and certifications.
Start free →No credit card · Takes 2 minutes
Source: National Treasury eTenders