The appointment of a service provider for provision of provincial office space for the National Development Agency (NDA) in Mpumalanga ,Nelspruit over a period…
Reference: CS01/01/26
Tender details
About this tender
Request for Bids for the appointment of a service provider (letting agent/property owner) to provide provincial office space for the National Development Agency in Nelspruit, Mpumalanga, for 60 months, requiring compliance with SCM administrative requirements, technical specifications, and evaluation against the 80/20 preference points system.
Requirements to bid
What you need to qualify for this tender
- • Three appointment letters from past 5 years demonstrating office space management experience
- • Comprehensive Project Plan with Gantt chart, timelines, sequence of activities, dependencies, and critical path
- • Proposed floor layout/floor plan (minimum 200 sqm gross floor area)
- • Signed written confirmation letters for: location suitability, accessibility compliance, parking layout, partitioning capability, security features, and power backup provision
- • Jojo tank or water backup system
- • 24/7 physical security guard
- • CCTV cameras at entry points, parking, and common areas
- • Doorbell at main entrance
- • Visitor recording system at main security entrance
- • Backup power system (solar, diesel, or alternative) supporting server, lights, plugs, and lift
- • Accessibility features (functional lift or ground floor with ramp and rail)
- • Minimum score of 80 points on desktop evaluation to proceed to site inspection
- • Minimum score of 80 points on site inspection to proceed to pricing phase
- • B-BBEE status level certificate (for joint ventures/consortiums as legal or unincorporated entities)
Tender description
The appointment of a service provider for provision of provincial office space for the National Development Agency (NDA) in Mpumalanga ,Nelspruit over a period of 60 months.
Tender documents (1)
More professional services tenders
The Border Management Authority (Bma) Invites Accredited Service Providers To Respond To The Request For Proposal (Rfp) For The Design, Development And Impleme…
Border Management Authority · Closes 3 Sep 2026
Appointment Of A Service Provider For The Supply And Delivery Of Tablets With Detachable Keyboards, Tablet Covers, Keyboard Covers, And Universal Tablet Pens
Air Traffic and Navigation Services Company Limited · Closes 3 Sep 2026
Appointment Of A Service Provider To Supply All Purpose Cleaner For K-9 Unit
Border Management Authority · Closes 3 Sep 2026
Appointment Of A Service Provider For The Supply And Delivery Of Water Purification Chemical For A Period Of 36 Months As And When Required
Phokwane Local Municipality · Closes 3 Sep 2026
Panel Of Service Providers: Plant Hire And Earthmoving Equipment For The South Central Region - (Umgungundlovu, Harry Gwala And Ugu District Municipalities)
Umgeni Water · Closes 3 Sep 2026
Get alerts like this
We email you only the tenders your business qualifies for, matched to your CIDB grade, BBBEE level, and certifications.
Start free →No credit card · Takes 2 minutes
Source: National Treasury eTenders