RFBCateringOpen

Outsourcing A Service Provider For Rendering A Catering Service For 7150 X People On 11/09/2026 At Joint Basic Military Passing Out Parade, Military Sports Gro…

Reference: CPSC/B/187/2026

Defence · Northern Cape

Tender details

BuyerDefence
TypeNational Gov.
ProvinceNorthern Cape
Published31 Aug 2026
Closes3 Sep 2026, 13:00

Closes today

Submission deadline: 3 Sep 2026, 13:00

About this tender

RFB for catering service provider to supply meals for 7,150 people at Joint Basic Military Passing Out Parade in Kimberley on 11 September 2026.

Requirements to bid

What you need to qualify for this tender

Requirements not yet verified. The CIDB grade, BBBEE level, CSD, tax and briefing requirements are in the tender document below — always confirm them there before bidding.

Tender description

CPSC/B/187/2026 OUTSOURCING A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR RENDERING A CATERING SERVICE FOR 7150 X PEOPLE ON 11/09/2026 AT JOINT BASIC MILITARY PASSING OUT PARADE, MILITARY SPORTS GROUND, KIMBERLY(NORTHERN CAPE) PROC PLAN 26-27/HR DIV/2361F

Get alerts like this

We email you only the tenders your business qualifies for, matched to your CIDB grade, BBBEE level, and certifications.

Start free →

No credit card · Takes 2 minutes

Source: National Treasury eTenders