Professional Printing Services
Reference: CCB2026/09/01
Tender details
13 days left
Submission deadline: 17 Sep 2026, 12:00
About this tender
Castle Control Board requests quotations for professional printing services including banners, business cards, brochures, and information boards, using 80/20 preference point evaluation with no compulsory briefing.
Requirements to bid
What you need to qualify for this tender
- • Central Supplier Database registration (CSD) mandatory
- • Tax compliance status verification through CSD (Income Tax Act 1962 and VAT Act 1991)
- • Written confirmation granting SARS access to ongoing tax compliance disclosure
- • Minimum three (3) favorable reference letters from previous work
- • Comprehensive proposal addressing all functionality criteria
- • Complete pricing schedule for all listed products (failure to price all items results in disqualification)
- • Separate comprehensive list of all costs including charges not on supplied schedule
- • For consortia/joint ventures/sub-contractors: each party must be registered on CSD and tax compliant
Tender description
Professional Printing Services
Tender documents (1)
More marketing & printing tenders
Design, Editing, Translation (English to Xhosa), Printing and Distribution of Municipality's External Newsletter for Period of three Years
Mnquma Local Municipality · Closes 7 Sep 2026
Printing and posting of consumer statement for a period of three years
Makhado Local Municipality · Closes 7 Sep 2026
Purchase of promotional items for standards awareness day.
Statistics South Africa · Closes 8 Sep 2026
Supply And Delivery Of Marketing Materials For City Of Mbombela
Mbombela Local Municipality · Closes 10 Sep 2026
Iziko-RFQ-ADV-VIDEOGRAPHY AND PHOTOGRAPHY-09-26 RE
Iziko Museums of Cape Town · Closes 11 Sep 2026
Get alerts like this
We email you only the tenders your business qualifies for, matched to your CIDB grade, BBBEE level, and certifications.
Start free →No credit card · Takes 2 minutes
Source: National Treasury eTenders